Public Trees at 126 University Rd Aspinwall Hill
The tree in front of our house appeases to be dead at the top and we are concerned it could fall on the house. Can it be trimmed or replaced with a new tree?
Request Type: Tree Removal
address: 126 University Rd Aspinwall Hill
coordinates x,y: 756093.4670688477, 2948335.7415367807
coordinates lat,lng: 42.3377898, -71.13040389999999
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Tue Jun 15, 2021 03:49pm | Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be inspected by forestry staff. |
Fri May 28, 2021 01:11am | Opened |
Fri May 28, 2021 01:11am | Submitted via Web |