Sidewalk Repair at 242 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This issue is the result of a Town construction project and is the responsibility of the contractor. It will be resolved - 12 months ago #28115
Report
Submitted Thu Jun 03, 2021

Newly Mulched area for my house was destroyed during sidewalk rework. In addition a piece of Pipe was left in the Bonad Road entry after contractor s removed their vehicles and equipment s

Request Type: Raised



address: 242 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 749995.9098666877, 2935142.8379175365

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30165803842598, -71.15315490754044

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 09, 2021 10:38am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This issue is the result of a Town construction project and is the responsibility of the contractor. It will be resolved
Thu Jun 03, 2021 10:52am Opened
Thu Jun 03, 2021 10:52am Submitted via iPhone Iphone