Park Playground at 42.35 N 71.12 W
There are two dogs off leash in the Rose Garden Park, yet again. This time while the sprinklers are on. Please, when is somebody going to do something about this??
Request Type: Park Condition/Repair
address: 42.35 N 71.12 W
coordinates x,y: 759697.8098061973, 2951779.1502201697
coordinates lat,lng: 42.34719500978773, -71.11701562224614
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 30, 2021 07:12pm | Closed with status: Thank you for using BrookOnline. Rangers continue to visit and monitor this location. Residents may also contact Brookline Animal Control at (617) 730-2222. |
Fri Jun 18, 2021 11:01am | Opened |
Fri Jun 18, 2021 11:01am | Submitted via iPhone |