Park Playground at 76–98 Amory St
What happened to the water fountain? Is it coming back? Or is it a casualty of COVID? Perhaps it could be replaced with a bowl at the base for dogs? Especially in Green Dog Parks?!
Request Type: Park Condition/Repair
address: 76–98 Amory St
coordinates x,y: 760547.3224727488, 2951667.573576993
coordinates lat,lng: 42.34687833, -71.113875
Timestamp | Description |
---|---|
Wed Jun 30, 2021 07:17pm | Closed with status: Thank you for using BrookOnline. This request has been forwarded to the Water Division to inspect/repair. |
Sun Jun 20, 2021 12:26pm | Opened |
Sun Jun 20, 2021 12:26pm | Submitted via iPhone |