Public Trees at Brookline Village

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree has been inspected by Forestry staff. - 11 months ago #28394
Photo_20210624_142526
Submitted Thu Jun 24, 2021

Stressed tree Pearl st. at d line crossing

Request Type: Tree Removal



address: Brookline Village

coordinates x,y: 759887.6515156179, 2946451.356440319

coordinates lat,lng: 42.332573, -71.116402

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 13, 2021 05:15pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree has been inspected by Forestry staff.
Thu Jun 24, 2021 02:27pm Opened
Thu Jun 24, 2021 02:27pm Submitted via Android Android