Public Trees at 60 Aspinwall Ave

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. - 11 months ago #28408
Report
Submitted Fri Jun 25, 2021

Sidewalk tree branches hanging low over driveway, especially with rain

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 60 Aspinwall Ave

coordinates x,y: 759033.3518947249, 2947944.702321857

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33668130248428, -71.11953683432611

Timestamp Description
Tue Jul 13, 2021 05:42pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.
Fri Jun 25, 2021 10:40am Opened
Fri Jun 25, 2021 10:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone