Sidewalk Repair at 2–4 Perry St

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - 12 months ago #28436
Report
Submitted Mon Jun 28, 2021

Hard to push a stroller over this big bump in the pavement, please fix thanks!

Request Type: Raised



address: 2–4 Perry St

coordinates x,y: 759670.6938672375, 2947488.4567631097

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33542152107609, -71.11718716352301

Timestamp Description
Fri Jul 09, 2021 10:21am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Mon Jun 28, 2021 08:36am Opened
Mon Jun 28, 2021 08:36am Submitted via iPhone Iphone