Abandoned Bike at 2–8 Kilsyth Rd

CLOSED 9 months ago #28485
Report
Submitted Thu Jul 01, 2021

I was unaware that one could park a Vespa on the sidewalk. This one has been here for at least 6 weeks. Is this something that a resident can obtain a permit for?

Property Type: Public Property



address: 2–8 Kilsyth Rd

coordinates x,y: 752382.541022228, 2948218.629004182

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33751174280299, -71.14413102979678

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 31, 2021 08:11am Closed
Thu Jul 01, 2021 01:31pm Opened
Thu Jul 01, 2021 01:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone