Sidewalk Repair at 1223 Beacon St Brookline

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. the sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - about 1 year ago #28886
568171504019
Submitted Thu Aug 05, 2021

Cracks and uneven portion of the sidewalk, Please repair as soon as possible, as bikers and pedestrians are at risk. Potentially creating the liability of town of Brookline.

Request Type: Raised



address: 1223 Beacon St Brookline

coordinates x,y: 759777.8932936378, 2950255.801286222

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3430139, -71.1167447

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 10, 2021 07:46am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. the sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Thu Aug 05, 2021 04:11pm Opened
Thu Aug 05, 2021 04:11pm Submitted via Web Web