Public Trees at 9 Corey Rd

CLOSED Thank you. This tree will be inspected by forestry staff. - 9 months ago #29224
Report
Submitted Wed Sep 01, 2021

There is an active carpenter ant infestation at the base of this tree - I imagine this is dangerous as they could degrade the structural integrity of the tree

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 9 Corey Rd

coordinates x,y: 752961.019854319, 2948387.9928275906

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33796984167647, -71.14198883412298

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 09, 2021 06:29pm Closed with status: Thank you. This tree will be inspected by forestry staff.
Wed Sep 01, 2021 01:01pm Opened
Wed Sep 01, 2021 01:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone