Public Trees at 12 Blake Rd Brookline

CLOSED Thank you. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff. - 9 months ago #29281
Img_7203
Submitted Mon Sep 06, 2021

The tree at 12 Blake Road is hanging completely over the sidewalk and encroaching on walking and closer and closer to house. Can you trim it please?

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 12 Blake Rd Brookline

coordinates x,y: 755791.6681159214, 2946297.805936856

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3322012, -71.1315527

Timestamp Description
Tue Nov 09, 2021 06:27pm Closed with status: Thank you. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.
Mon Sep 06, 2021 11:25am Opened
Mon Sep 06, 2021 11:25am Submitted via Web Web