Public Trees at 23 Strathmore Rd Brookline

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff. - 5 months ago #29369
C3a37267-c728-421c-ab94-e8a6193a467d
Submitted Sun Sep 12, 2021

Tree damaged in storm of fall 2020. Reported tree damage by email to Tree Warden but town has not yet acted.

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 23 Strathmore Rd Brookline

coordinates x,y: 751681.6014401234, 2947718.003514295

coordinates lat,lng: 42.336146, -71.14673119999999

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 05, 2022 07:49am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application, and for bringing this issue to our attention. This tree will be inspected by Forestry staff.
Sun Sep 12, 2021 03:29pm Opened
Sun Sep 12, 2021 03:29pm Submitted via Web Web