Public Trees at 147 Thorndike St North Brookline

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned. - 5 months ago #29430
79483144-4b24-46ae-851c-95bdb34e5f91
Submitted Thu Sep 16, 2021

On Thorndike (near intersection w/ Winchester) - tree limbs are really low hanging and blocking sidewalk

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 147 Thorndike St North Brookline

coordinates x,y: 757195.8452580079, 2952390.9996928256

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3489044, -71.12626089999999

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 05, 2022 07:47am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned.
Thu Sep 16, 2021 04:33pm Opened
Thu Sep 16, 2021 04:33pm Submitted via Web Web