Sidewalk Repair at 70 Centre St North Brookline

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - 4 months ago #29473
Img_7286
Submitted Mon Sep 20, 2021

Past 70 Center (near side of 40 Williams bldd) has terribly broken sidewalk. Not good w/ proximity to senior centers.

Request Type: Raised



address: 70 Centre St North Brookline

coordinates x,y: 757362.1630752671, 2950237.857658354

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3429941, -71.1256806

Timestamp Description
Mon Sep 20, 2021 12:40pm Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Mon Sep 20, 2021 10:03am Opened
Mon Sep 20, 2021 10:03am Submitted via Web Web