Traffic Signal at 98 University Rd

CLOSED Given to transportation for review - 8 months ago #29519
Photo_20210921_132831
Submitted Tue Sep 21, 2021

For the safety of pedstrians on Winthrop Path crossing University Road, I suggest painting a zebra crosswalk connecting the upper and lower stairs.

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 98 University Rd

coordinates x,y: 755759.4731570063, 2948356.235162068

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33785, -71.13163889

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 06, 2021 07:29am Closed with status: Given to transportation for review
Tue Sep 21, 2021 01:28pm Opened
Tue Sep 21, 2021 01:28pm Submitted via Android Android