Sidewalk Repair at 334 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - about 1 month ago #29677
Report
Submitted Sun Oct 03, 2021

Really dangerous lift in sidewalk.

Request Type: Raised



address: 334 Newton St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 751510.2633056642, 2937162.9252178343

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30718425099257, -71.14752622014505

Timestamp Description
Mon Oct 04, 2021 11:31am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Sun Oct 03, 2021 10:45am Opened
Sun Oct 03, 2021 10:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone