Sidewalk Repair at 141 Beverly Rd, Chestnut Hill

COMPLETED 11 days ago #29789
Report
Submitted Tue Oct 12, 2021

The sidewalk has noticeably buckled over the past few days, and it is right where there is a root system for a large tree. You might want to have the town arborist take a look at this.

Request Type: Tree Roots



address: 141 Beverly Rd, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 748231.1224665793, 2936219.0712408214

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30463080000001, -71.15966259999998

Timestamp Description
Wed Oct 13, 2021 02:16pm Closed
Tue Oct 12, 2021 10:45am Opened
Tue Oct 12, 2021 10:45am Submitted via iPhone Iphone