Sidewalk Obstruction at Washington St & Evans Rd Salisbury Road Corey Farm Brookline

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly. - 5 months ago #29843
762_washington_st_at_evans_rd
Submitted Sun Oct 17, 2021

The bushes at the corner of Evans and Washington are too HIGH to allow drivers of sedans to see the oncoming traffic when trying to turn left onto Washington. This occurs every month from June to Oct.

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: Washington St & Evans Rd Salisbury Road Corey Farm Brookline

coordinates x,y: 754094.9401839828, 2949507.1067726305

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3410276, -71.1377773

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 20, 2021 02:11pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly.
Sun Oct 17, 2021 01:25pm Opened
Sun Oct 17, 2021 01:25pm Submitted via Web Web