Traffic Signal at Dean Rd & Druce St Fisher Hill Brookline

CLOSED 6 months ago #29868
Pxl_20211018_231138327.night
Submitted Mon Oct 18, 2021

Can somebody please trim this tree please. It blocks the view of the stop sign at a four-way intersection until the last second and is very dangerous!

Type of Malfunction: Other



address: Dean Rd & Druce St Fisher Hill Brookline

coordinates x,y: 752638.6246648077, 2947124.8028787496

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3345073, -71.1432008

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 22, 2021 06:40am Closed
Mon Oct 18, 2021 07:14pm Opened
Mon Oct 18, 2021 07:14pm Submitted via Web Web