Sidewalk Obstruction at 25 Warren St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly. - 5 months ago #29966
Report
Submitted Wed Oct 27, 2021

Part of owner's retaining wall has collapsed onto sidewalk, apparently pushed by tree growth

Issue: Trees/Vegetations



address: 25 Warren St

coordinates x,y: 755487.9023667594, 2944816.7943164404

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32814083102295, -71.13269970169317

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 20, 2021 02:11pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, we will communicate with them accordingly.
Wed Oct 27, 2021 10:50am Opened
Wed Oct 27, 2021 10:49am Submitted via iPhone Iphone