Public Trees at 652 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned - 5 months ago #30165
Report
Submitted Sat Nov 13, 2021

Trees need to be trimmed back from the sideline on the soccer field at Upper Soule. Thanks!

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 652 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 748106.3570924784, 2942609.1418965026

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3221668990254, -71.16002966614805

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 05, 2022 07:52am Reopened with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned
Mon Dec 20, 2021 02:29pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned
Mon Dec 20, 2021 02:29pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. These trees will be pruned by forestry staff.
Sat Nov 13, 2021 02:29pm Opened
Sat Nov 13, 2021 02:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone