Public Trees at 150 Saint Paul St

COMPLETED null - 5 months ago #30234
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 18, 2021

There's a broken branch on this tree which hangs down into the bike lane and sidewalk. The branches are sharp, and hang at around eye-level, posing a hazard to bicyclists and pedestrians. Prune ASAP!

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 150 Saint Paul St

coordinates x,y: 759593.8202612598, 2949913.0542891375

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34207565725158, -71.11743125867964

Timestamp Description
Mon Dec 20, 2021 02:26pm Closed with status: null
Thu Nov 18, 2021 10:21am Opened
Thu Nov 18, 2021 10:21am Submitted via iPhone Iphone