Sidewalk Repair at 117 Davis Ave

OPENED 2 months ago #30243
Report
Submitted Thu Nov 18, 2021

Section of sidewalk replaced during utility work still crumbling. It's a fall hazard to a wheelchair user living nearby because his small front wheels get stuck in the rubble.

Request Type: Raised



address: 117 Davis Ave

coordinates x,y: 757891.74318765, 2946209.7757832743

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33193448615521, -71.12378744037399

Timestamp Description
Thu Nov 18, 2021 02:02pm Opened
Thu Nov 18, 2021 02:02pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone