Traffic Signal at 199 Harvard St

CLOSED need to submit to transportation board - about 1 month ago #30344
Report
Submitted Fri Nov 26, 2021

Crossing signal and light installation please. Cars often speed through the crossroad without stopping. Increase visibility will help reduce potential disasters. Thank you!

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 199 Harvard St

coordinates x,y: 758669.6052064413, 2949071.0775790326

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33977656518998, -71.12086365404136

Timestamp Description
Mon Nov 29, 2021 09:04am Closed with status: need to submit to transportation board
Fri Nov 26, 2021 12:03pm Opened
Fri Nov 26, 2021 12:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone