Public Trees at 384 Harvard St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be inspected. - 7 months ago #30377
Photo_20211201_015718
Submitted Wed Dec 01, 2021

Sidewalk plate is girdling tree. Needs to be enlarged.

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 384 Harvard St

coordinates x,y: 757346.6834896774, 2950847.0635879105

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34466597, -71.12572797

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 05, 2022 07:41am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be inspected.
Wed Dec 01, 2021 01:58am Opened
Wed Dec 01, 2021 01:58am Submitted via Android Android