Public Trees at 84 Craftsland Rd, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned. - 13 days ago #30384
Report
Submitted Wed Dec 01, 2021

Storm damaged tree needs pruning at 88 Craftsland Road

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 84 Craftsland Rd, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 744058.8747609179, 2940416.197759913

coordinates lat,lng: 42.31619262695312, -71.17502700544071

Timestamp Description
Wed Jan 05, 2022 07:39am Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been reviewed by Forestry staff and the tree will be pruned.
Wed Dec 01, 2021 09:59am Opened
Wed Dec 01, 2021 09:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone