Dead Animals at 1869 Beacon St

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters. - 8 months ago #30504
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 14, 2021

One of 4 squirrel- sized rats in parking alleyway between the Beacon Street and Strathmore buildings on the Strathmore/Clinton Path block.



address: 1869 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 751714.308798322, 2947764.4915167117

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33627319335938, -71.14660951852822

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 15, 2021 11:09am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The location you are referring to is a Private Way. Maintenance of Private Ways is the responsibility of the abutters.
Tue Dec 14, 2021 07:38am Opened
Tue Dec 14, 2021 07:38am Submitted via iPhone Iphone