Sidewalk Repair at 1710 Beacon St

CLOSED Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix. - 8 months ago #30511
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 14, 2021

Just witnessed young woman trip & fall badly on the sidewalk due to uneven & badly patched repair job in front of 1710 Beacon St. This is a chronic issue that must be properly fixed once & for all.

Request Type: Raised



address: 1710 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 753688.622777166, 2948604.348080006

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33855511789756, -71.13929431296339

Timestamp Description
Wed Dec 15, 2021 11:10am Closed with status: Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The sidewalk has been made safe and has been placed on our Sidewalk Management Program for a permanent fix.
Tue Dec 14, 2021 07:53pm Opened
Tue Dec 14, 2021 07:53pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone