Sidewalk Obstruction at 2–38 Pond Ave

OPENED 8 months ago #30528
Report
Submitted Fri Dec 17, 2021

Parking areas and half the shared ped bike path along the construction fence are clogged with leaves and trash. Need to remove before they freeze in place and obstruct passage.

Issue: Trash/Construction Debris



address: 2–38 Pond Ave

coordinates x,y: 760553.2778804497, 2945835.84460197

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3308757686739, -71.1139506074947

Timestamp Description
Fri Dec 17, 2021 08:55am Opened
Fri Dec 17, 2021 08:55am Submitted via iPhone Iphone