Sidewalk Obstruction at 136–138 Babcock St

OPENED 5 months ago #30549
Report
Submitted Tue Dec 21, 2021

Barriers misplaced, blocking Ped & bike paths past Babcock Place construction site. Saw peds move into street to get around it just now.

Issue: Construction Zone



address: 136–138 Babcock St

coordinates x,y: 758603.0569172141, 2951951.3909766646

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34768106140415, -71.1210624688036

Timestamp Description
Tue Dec 21, 2021 03:27pm Opened
Tue Dec 21, 2021 03:27pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone