Traffic Signal at Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED This has been given to State - 7 months ago #30591
Report
Submitted Sun Dec 26, 2021

Pedestrian signal to cross Chestnut Hill Avenue at Boylston Street is out

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 752761.4197916781, 2944218.1876256135

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32653000000001, -71.14279167000001

Timestamp Description
Tue Jan 04, 2022 07:20am Closed with status: This has been given to State
Sun Dec 26, 2021 05:09pm Opened
Sun Dec 26, 2021 05:09pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone