Trash/Recycling at 42.34 N 71.11 W

CLOSED 4 months ago #30644
Report
Submitted Wed Jan 05, 2022

Trash associated with homeless encampment on Boston-Brookline border along the D-line. I reported it to BOS 311 and they say it's on Brookline's side (a clever place to camp!)



address: 42.34 N 71.11 W

coordinates x,y: 762723.9353018515, 2950768.4206618066

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34438370491281, -71.10583875599809

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 24, 2022 12:31pm Closed
Wed Jan 05, 2022 01:17pm Opened
Wed Jan 05, 2022 01:17pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone