Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 42.33 N 71.12 W

CLOSED 3 months ago #30668
Report
Submitted Sat Jan 08, 2022

Sidewalk plow driver at 9:30 am Saturday created new sidewalk and crosswalk obstructions in process of clearing Emerson Garden path. Also, corner curb ramps I'd shoveled out are now blocked/frozen

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: 42.33 N 71.12 W

coordinates x,y: 758043.4227542182, 2946214.316196934

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33194510807964, -71.12322641291135

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 26, 2022 10:40am Closed
Sat Jan 08, 2022 10:26am Opened
Sat Jan 08, 2022 10:26am Submitted via iPhone Iphone