Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 42.33 N 71.12 W

COMPLETED 3 months ago #30669
Report
Submitted Sat Jan 08, 2022

Same problem as 30668. Town sidewalk plow driver may need more training. Cleared path in Emerson Garden, but left obstructions on sidewalk/Xing. Drove away....

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: 42.33 N 71.12 W

coordinates x,y: 758524.8712560833, 2946312.0620647687

coordinates lat,lng: 42.332207477459, -71.12144427774442

Timestamp Description
Wed Feb 23, 2022 02:45pm Closed
Sat Jan 08, 2022 10:30am Opened
Sat Jan 08, 2022 10:30am Submitted via iPhone Iphone