Trash/Recycling at 1004 Beacon St

CLOSED 7 months ago #30761
Report
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

Four photos documenting the ongoing "trash bins and open trash on sidewalk" problem caused by Gyu Kaku restaurant. Unsanitary and also disruptive to pedestrian traffic.



address: 1004 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 762406.629018723, 2951501.255063695

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34639864457044, -71.10699998303838

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 24, 2022 12:33pm Closed
Fri Jan 14, 2022 06:56pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 06:56pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone