Park Playground at Lee St @ Dudley Way

COMPLETED Thank you for using BrookOnline. The Town does not provide waste bags at this time. Dog owners are responsible to remove all waste. - 7 months ago #30762
Photo_20220114_203741
Submitted Fri Jan 14, 2022

Brookline reservoir entry needs a poop bag dispenser.

Request Type: Park Condition/Repair



address: Lee St @ Dudley Way

coordinates x,y: 754052.1090273507, 2943694.1195813115

coordinates lat,lng: 42.325077, -71.13802697

Timestamp Description
Mon Jan 17, 2022 08:49pm Closed with status: Thank you for using BrookOnline. The Town does not provide waste bags at this time. Dog owners are responsible to remove all waste.
Fri Jan 14, 2022 08:39pm Opened
Fri Jan 14, 2022 08:39pm Submitted via Android Android