Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 29 Gardner Rd

CLOSED 3 months ago #30831
Report
Submitted Sat Jan 22, 2022

The sidewalk in front of 25 - 29 Gardner Road has not been shoveled over the last two years. This is now a hazard, with black ice stretching from the sidewalk to the street. Cars have trouble crossing

Request Type: Icy



address: 29 Gardner Rd

coordinates x,y: 756678.0926042446, 2948331.0665679374

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33777, -71.12824166666667

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 26, 2022 10:09am Closed
Sat Jan 22, 2022 02:13pm Opened
Sat Jan 22, 2022 02:13pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone