Traffic Signal at 1–99 Timon Ave, Chestnut Hill

CLOSED 3 months ago #31300
Report
Submitted Sun Feb 06, 2022

pedestrian crossing light continuously cyclesEven when no one is pushing the button

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 1–99 Timon Ave, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 752061.1742738135, 2944207.0627190596

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32650749060134, -71.14538132577867

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 25, 2022 08:40am Closed
Sun Feb 06, 2022 03:16pm Opened
Sun Feb 06, 2022 03:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone