Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 33 Pond Ave

CLOSED 6 months ago #31441
Report
Submitted Wed Feb 09, 2022

Per request 31412, note that the drain adjacent to the raised crosswalk was cleared of snow, while the end of the crosswalk connecting to a pedestrian route was not.

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: 33 Pond Ave

coordinates x,y: 760457.4015785931, 2945794.9404635387

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3307647161553, -71.11430586270139

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 26, 2022 11:45am Closed
Wed Feb 09, 2022 09:01am Opened
Wed Feb 09, 2022 09:00am Submitted via iPhone Iphone