Traffic Signal at Longwood Ave

CLOSED This needs to go to Transportation board - 3 months ago #31625
Report
Submitted Thu Feb 17, 2022

This intersection could use a 'left turn first' arrow from Longwood (facing Riverway) turning onto Chapel. Cars having to wait to turn left back up traffic from Chapel back to Kent.

Type of Malfunction: Other



address: Longwood Ave

coordinates x,y: 761291.9192856982, 2949328.7626439226

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34045126858999, -71.11116006541634

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 25, 2022 08:43am Closed with status: This needs to go to Transportation board
Thu Feb 17, 2022 09:34pm Opened
Thu Feb 17, 2022 09:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone