Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 569 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill

COMPLETED 3 months ago #31737
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 26, 2022

Wheelchairs or strollers would be forced to step out onto dangerous street. It is curved so cars driving down would have difficulty stopping for pedestrians on the street.

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: 569 Hammond St, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 746871.9883875732, 2943416.1534793926

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32439479260297, -71.16458227554482

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 13, 2022 11:29am Closed
Sat Feb 26, 2022 01:03pm Opened
Sat Feb 26, 2022 01:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone