Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at Fairgreen Pl, Chestnut Hill

COMPLETED 3 months ago #31738
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 26, 2022

Fairgreen place rarely shovels this sidewalk. Very frustrating. I don't believe they have ever received a monetary penalty. I do however believe town workers have cleared Fairgreen places walkways.

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: Fairgreen Pl, Chestnut Hill

coordinates x,y: 751622.7195494361, 2937269.204643819

coordinates lat,lng: 42.30747461229672, -71.14710886218715

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 13, 2022 11:29am Closed
Sat Feb 26, 2022 01:24pm Opened
Sat Feb 26, 2022 01:24pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone