Unshoveled/Icy Sidewalk at 42.33 N 71.15 W

COMPLETED 3 months ago #31747
Report
Submitted Sat Feb 26, 2022

Town owned traffic island with long sidewalk is completely untouched after the storm - except for huge new snow banks plowed onto each end. Pedestrians forced out into traffic, busy school route.

Request Type: Not Shoveled



address: 42.33 N 71.15 W

coordinates x,y: 749717.0283118987, 2945291.6051422176

coordinates lat,lng: 42.32950994572087, -71.1540336331116

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 13, 2022 11:28am Closed
Sat Feb 26, 2022 03:42pm Opened
Sat Feb 26, 2022 03:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone