Sidewalk Repair at 1101–1111 Beacon St

COMPLETED 5 months ago #32128
Report
Submitted Wed Mar 16, 2022

I was walking on the sidewalk in front of 1101 Beacon Street (corner street is Hawes) and tripped on the pavement, I went face down and my body took a beating. It's totally unsafe

Request Type: Raised



address: 1101–1111 Beacon St

coordinates x,y: 761300.8993595125, 2950920.886210577

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34481999999998, -71.11109999999998

Timestamp Description
Mon Mar 21, 2022 07:49am Closed
Wed Mar 16, 2022 04:01pm Opened
Wed Mar 16, 2022 04:01pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone