Sidewalk Obstruction at 714 Washington St Aspinwall Hill

OPENED 5 months ago #32257
0a4c3bdf-4173-4d71-aba2-198aad943ec1
Submitted Fri Mar 25, 2022

Pedestrian safety issue on weekdays around 4-5 pm. This red delivery vehicle unloads into Washington Square Tavern and completely blocks the crosswalk and sidewalk entry at an already blind turn.

Issue: Construction Zone



address: 714 Washington St Aspinwall Hill

coordinates x,y: 754814.6079912105, 2948779.2812191644

coordinates lat,lng: 42.339022, -71.1351269

Timestamp Description
Fri Mar 25, 2022 03:46pm Opened
Fri Mar 25, 2022 03:46pm Submitted via Web Web