Traffic Signal at 233 Aspinwall Ave

COMPLETED 5 months ago #32371
Report
Submitted Thu Mar 31, 2022

The walk signal on the corner of Aspinwall and Kent is not squarely facing the intersection and can't be seen by pedestrians from the crosswalk.

Type of Malfunction: Pedestrian Crosswalk Issue



address: 233 Aspinwall Ave

coordinates x,y: 760605.9439015364, 2947552.6139967926

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33558600102003, -71.11372708493397

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 01, 2022 08:10am Closed
Thu Mar 31, 2022 11:34am Opened
Thu Mar 31, 2022 11:34am Submitted via iPhone Iphone