Public Trees at 150 Pleasant St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is not a Town tree. - 19 days ago #32844
Report
Submitted Mon May 02, 2022

This beautiful and ancient tree is dying. Though it is not on public property, it's preservation was conditional to the approval of the adjacent 40 be project.

Request Type: Tree Damaged



address: 150 Pleasant St

coordinates x,y: 759233.6465647056, 2951962.5009856983

coordinates lat,lng: 42.34770383660723, -71.11872960907617

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 07, 2022 01:48pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is not a Town tree.
Mon May 02, 2022 02:30pm Opened
Mon May 02, 2022 02:30pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone