Public Trees at 21 Winthrop Rd

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been forwarded to the Highway Division for sidewalk repair. - 21 days ago #32854
Report
Submitted Tue May 03, 2022

How can such a young Street tree cause such a major sidewalk heave? Was the sidewalk not repaired before the tree was planted?

Request Type: Tree Removal



address: 21 Winthrop Rd

coordinates x,y: 756576.3711553686, 2948082.4128844542

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33708889999998, -71.1286219

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 07, 2022 01:47pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This request has been forwarded to the Highway Division for sidewalk repair.
Tue May 03, 2022 09:31am Opened
Tue May 03, 2022 09:31am Submitted via iPhone Iphone