Sidewalk Repair at 21 Winthrop Rd

OPENED about 1 month ago #32855
Report
Submitted Tue May 03, 2022

How can such a young Street tree cause such a major sidewalk heave? Was the sidewalk not repaired before the tree was planted? Asphalt is too narrow and pocked.

Request Type: Raised



address: 21 Winthrop Rd

coordinates x,y: 756576.3711553686, 2948082.412884468

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33708890000003, -71.1286219

Timestamp Description
Tue May 03, 2022 09:34am Opened
Tue May 03, 2022 09:34am Submitted via iPhone Iphone