Public Trees at 42.35 N 71.12 W

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff. - 21 days ago #32901
Report
Submitted Sat May 07, 2022

Public tree is hanging over into the front yard; many falling branches are making it unsafe for children.

Request Type: Tree Pruning



address: 42.35 N 71.12 W

coordinates x,y: 757988.3164174295, 2951468.768412087

coordinates lat,lng: 42.3463642, -71.1233444

Timestamp Description
Tue Jun 07, 2022 01:33pm Closed with status: Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by Forestry staff.
Sat May 07, 2022 07:10pm Opened
Sat May 07, 2022 07:10pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone